Lee Heeter

Lee Heeter

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1386038982

Lee Heeter

Social Worker

He is located at 7 West 30th Street in New York, NY 10001. Can help patients with the following: Eating Disorder, Mental Illness, Obesity, Online Therapy, Parenting, School Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386038982. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 725-7850. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Lee Heeter, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lee Heeter.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Lee Heeter is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • NEW YORK, NY, 10009-2911

Bills through: Greenwich House Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2013

Additional Specialities

  • Clinical Social Worker

Affiliated practices

Greenwich House Chemical Dependency Program
122 West 27th Street
New York, 10001 NY
(212) 691-2900
Blanton-Peale Institute
3950 Douglaston Parkway
Queens, 11363 NY
(212) 725-7850

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 151 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Florrie Rose Barron
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 9 7 West 30th Street New York, 10001, NY
Claire Elizabeth Kagan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 307 East 77th Street Apartment 6C New York, 10075, NY
Dana Marie Ribeiro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 52 Albermarle Avenue Huntington Station, 11746, NY
Nechama Tress
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 151 West 30th Street New York, 10001, NY
Janice D. Kline
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 701 352 7th Avenue New York, 10001, NY
Ariel Mozeson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7 West 30th Street New York, 10001, NY
Jessica Sondra Loughlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Penthouse 19 West 34th Street New York, 10001, NY
Elizabeth O'Connor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 6 122 West 27th Street New York, 10001, NY
Maria Lebron
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 481 8th Avenue New York, 10001, NY
Kenneth E. Myers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 2501 275 7th Avenue New York, 10001, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Lee Heeter accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lee Heeter accepts insurance.

Does Lee Heeter have affiliation with practices?

Lee Heeter is affiliated with Greenwich House Chemical Dependency Program. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Lee Heeter treat?

Lee Heeter provides treatment for Eating Disorder, Mental Illness, Obesity, Online Therapy, Parenting, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Lee Heeter?

Lee Heeter's office is located at 7 West 30th Street in New York, NY 10001.